News

August 10th

2020-21 school year classes begin!

Sept 7th

Studio Closed - Labor Day

Oct. 24th

Studio Wide Free Camp 9-11am

Oct. 26-29

Halloween Dress Up Week & Parent Observations

Congrats to our competition teams for their success at Hollywood Dance Jamz!

Hollywood Dance Jamz results:

  • 1st and 2nd place junior contemporary soloists (Skylar Fulghum/Adrina Wood)
  • 3rd place mini jazz soloist (Averie Clayton)
  • 2nd and 3rd place junior jazz soloists (Ella Birdsong/Haley Moore)
  • 1st place teen open soloist (Willow Simpson)
  • 1st place teen jazz soloist (Camden Spadoni)
  • 1st place senior jazz soloist (Claire Clark)
  • 1st place overall mini large group (Dem Geisha Girls)
  • 1st place jazz and 2nd overall junior large group (My Girls)
  • 1st place jazz and 1st overall junior small group (Vogue)
  • 1st place contemporary and 2nd overall junior small group (Steps)
  • 1st place overall junior trio (Hiccup)
  • Best choreography, Alli Neely, senior contemporary (Heartless)
  • 2nd place overall senior duet/trio (Jolene)

Congrats to our competition teams for their success at VIP dance competition!

VIP dance competition results:

  • 3rd place overall little big wig soloist (Averie Clayton)
  • 1st and 3rd place overall mini intermediate soloists  (Adrina Wood/Maddie Ray)
  • 1st and 2nd place overall mini elite soloists (Skylar Fulghum/Ella Birdsong)
  • 2nd place overall mini recreational duet/trio (Neverland)
  • 1st place overall mini elite duet/trio (Hiccup)
  • 1st place overall mini elite small group (Vogue)
  • 1st place overall mini elite large group (My Girls)
  • 1st place overall mini intermediate small group (Steps)
  • 1st place overall mini intermediate large group (Dem Geisha Girls)
  • 1st place overall junior recreational small group (To Stone)
  • 1st place overall elite junior small group (Ms. Rigby)
  • 1st and 3rd place overall recreational junior soloist (Lucy Cwynar/Maddy Martin)
  • 2nd place overall intermediate teen soloist (Braelyn Taylor)
  • 1st place overall elite teen soloist (Hannah Erickson)
  • 2nd place overall elite senior duet/trio (Jolene)
  • 1st place overall intermediate teen small group (Plaything)
  • 2nd place overall elite teen large group (Pretend)
  • Best choreography (Alli Neely) Heartless, It Happened Quiet, Steps, and Ms. Rigby
  • Division precision awards: Steps, Dem Geisha Girls, Ms. Rigby, Pretend, Low